2006 Pinata Regatta
Playa Bonita

Final Results

Rank Tally Fleet Sail No Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 Nett
H-16A Fleet  -  Sailed: 8  Discards: 1
1 20 H-16A 41 John Hauser Linda Hauser 2.0 6.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0     13.0
2 11 H-16A 769 Rex Miller Florence Bataille 1.0 2.0 5.0 3.0 3.0 7.0 3.0 6.0     23.0
3 14 H-16A 502 John Ziolkowski Julien Fontenot 3.0 8.0 2.0 6.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 12.0     24.0
4 19 H-16A 101379 Rex Mitchell Brittany Hawkins 4.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 7.0 1.0 8.0 7.0     35.0
5 22 H-16A 13 Scott MacIntosh Elaine Bennett 6.0 11.0 1.0 2.0 14.0 11.0 5.0 11.0     47.0
6 9 H-16A 107478 Dave Dixon Rebekah Davis 7.0 9.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 13.0 17.0 2.0     48.0
7 21 H-16A 28 Gordo Bagley Teresa Dailey 8.0 1.0 9.0 11.0 8.0 8.0 14.0 4.0     49.0
8 6 H-16A 102290 Barb Perlmutter Joelle Abbott 13.0 5.0 7.0 14.0 11.0 5.0 19.0 3.0     58.0
9 2 H-16A 108119 Ted Lindley Sue Lindley 14.0 7.0 15.0 5.0 13.0 14.0 4.0 5.0     62.0
10 15 H-16A 105325 Roger Hensler Patti Hensler 9.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 5.0 10.0 12.0 8.0     69.0
11 10 H-16A 008 Bob Tillman Loretta Peto 15.0 13.0 13.0 9.0 4.0 12.0 6.0 16.0     72.0
12 3 H-16A 107984 Mark Ashburn Sharmane Fontenot 18.0 4.0 8.0 10.0 6.0 DNS 15.0 14.0     75.0
13 17 H-16A 105033 Quinn DeAnglelis Kathy DeAngelis 10.0 DNC 14.0 8.0 15.0 6.0 9.0 17.0     79.0
14 13 H-16A 108101 Chris Dunn Ginny Dunn 11.0 10.0 17.0 15.0 10.0 16.0 16.0 15.0     93.0
15 1 H-16A 105014 Dan Campana Susie Campana 12.0 12.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 17.0 18.0 18.0     93.0
16 4 H-16A 108335 Dave Martin Trevor Jones 5.0 14.0 11.0 16.0 DNC DSQ 11.0 DNC     101.0
17 18 H-16A G4 Dave Topolski Michaela Topolski 17.0 15.0 16.0 17.0 16.0 DNS 20.0 10.0     111.0
18 8 H-16A 102324 Pete Krauss Sandy Krauss DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC 9.0 13.0 9.0     119.0
19 16 H-16A 5 Paul Boles Elizabeth Kanayan 16.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 15.0 10.0 13.0     120.0
20 7 H-16A 108504 Jeff Perlmutter Sue Halverson DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC 4.0 7.0 DNC     121.0
21 5 H-16A 105076 Dean Zimmerman Diane Zimmerman DNF DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     154.0
H-16B Fleet  -  Sailed: 8  Discards: 1
1 27 H-16B 15 Paul Baltimore Russel Runswick 1.0 BYE 2.0 1.0 2.0 DNS 3.0 1.0     10.0
2 23 H-16B 17 Marcelle Abbott Phil Langenscheidt 2.0 BYE 4.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0     12.0
3 25 H-16B 34 Willie Kanayan Annette Shaver 3.0 BYE 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 3.0     17.0
4 26 H-16B 102230 Alex Barnett Mary Ho 4.0 BYE 3.0 3.0 3.0 DSQ DSQ DSQ     27.0
5 24 H-16B 107695 Jack Langley Lynn Edde 5.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNS 1.0 DNC     41.0
6 28 H-16B 108394 Bill Shafe Lauri Jo Shafe DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     49.0
H-16C Fleet  -  Sailed: 8  Discards: 1
1 30 H-16C 110250 Stew Martin Alex Martin 1.0 BYE 4.0 3.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0     12.0
2 32 H-16C 110215 George Burchfield Catherine Burchfield 2.0 BYE 1.0 2.0 1.0 DNS 4.0 3.0     13.0
3 31 H-16C 105235 Jeff Campana Becky Campana DNC DNC DNC 1.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 1.0     24.0
4 29 H-16C 108433 Fred Allen Cheryl Hall DNC BYE 3.0 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 DNS     25.0
5 33 H-16C 39407 Scott Agan Terry Marshall DSQ BYE 2.0 DSQ DSQ DNC DNC DNC     42.0
6 34 H-16C 89559 Clint Martin Tyler Vamce 3.0 DNC DNC 4.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC     44.0
7 35 H-16C 107462 Clay Ostrum Tim Row 4.0 BYE DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     44.0
H-18A Fleet  -  Sailed: 8  Discards: 1
1 37 H-18A 15934 Kevin Walker Thania Walker 3.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0     12.0
2 40 H-18A 15565 John Eger Andrea Hopper 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0     18.0
3 36 H-18A 069 Chris Jernigan Karen DNF 1.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 DNS 6.0 4.0     25.0
4 38 H-18A 15751 John Knipp Sarah Williams 2.0 5.0 DNC DNC DNC 2.0 2.0 DNC     35.0
5 42 H-18A 15745 Wayne Maxie James Maxie 4.0 4.0 DNC DNC DNC DNS 4.0 5.0     41.0
6 39 H-18A 13762 Denny Osburn Susan Osburn DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNS 1.0 1.0     42.0
7 12 H-18A 13496 Rick Buchanan Barb Buchanan DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC     56.0
H-18B Fleet  -  Sailed: 8  Discards: 1
1 41 H-18B 16929 Jim Stohlquist Pam Neff 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 DNS 1.0 2.0     10.0
2 43 H-18B 6425 Bill George Donald Colvin 2.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNS 2.0 1.0     12.0
H-18C Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1
1 44 H-18C 14530 Dave Potter Gay Potter 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC DNC         9.0
H-18M Fleet  -  Sailed: 7  Discards: 1
1 45 H-18M 15657 John Mulay Linda Mulay 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC 1.0 1.0       6.0
H-18N Fleet  -  Sailed: 8  Discards: 1
1 50 H-18N 13653 Brandon Czegledi John Perry DNC 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNS 1.0 1.0     11.0
H-17 Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1
1 51 H-17 6388 Steve Acquart N/A 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC         5.0
H-20 Fleet  -  Sailed: 8  Discards: 1
1 46 H-20 1925 Alvin Jones Abraham Jones 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC DNS 1.0 1.0     8.0
Tiger Fleet  -  Sailed: 6  Discards: 1
1 48 Tiger 1456 Al Monson Jonesy 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 DNC 1.0         5.0
Wave Fleet  -  Sailed: 8  Discards: 1
1 49 Wave None George Tompkins N/A 1.0 DNC DNC DNC DNC 1.0 1.0 1.0     10.0


Sailwave Scoring Software 1.57
www.sailwave.com